Return to Home Page

Bergen County Indoor Soccer League
combining the...
Pascack Valley Indoor Soccer League
and Northern Valley Soccer League



2020 Playoff Schedule by Venue
Updated 3-9-2020
Please compare these to the brackets as these are the last pages updated
when the playoff brackets are updated or changed and may not always be kept up to date!
Report any discrepancies to Charlie Arak via email.

Venues in RED below have been modified from original posting.

Day
Date
Venue
Time
Div
Visiting Team
V
H
Home Team
SAT
03/14/2020
NV Old Tappan
05:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
Old Tappan-D5B-Zingarelli
Closter/Haworth-D5B-Allegra
SAT
03/14/2020
NV Old Tappan
06:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
River Vale-D5B-Carbone
Clos/Haw-D5B-Ramanathan
SAT
03/14/2020
NV Old Tappan
07:00 PM
PVISL-D3B
New Milford-D3B-Delvecchio
Hillsdale-D3B-O'Brien
SAT
03/14/2020
NV Old Tappan
08:00 PM
PVISL-D3B
Closter/Haworth-D3B-Kaufman
0
1
New Milford-D3B-Perez
SUN
03/15/2020
Leonia HS
01:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
Closter/Haworth-D4G-Pfeiffer
River Vale-D4G-Montopoli
SUN
03/15/2020
Leonia HS
02:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
AYSO Bergen-D4G-Silverstein
Northvale-D4G-DeGennaro
SUN
03/15/2020
Leonia HS
03:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
PVISL-D4G-8th/9th Winner
New Milford-D4G-Langschultz
SUN
03/15/2020
Leonia HS
04:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
PVISL-D4G-7th/10th Winner
Old Tappan-D4G-Caunedo
SUN
03/15/2020
Leonia HS
05:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
Demarest-D4G-Brisman
Hillsdale-D4G-Perlman
SUN
03/15/2020
Leonia HS
06:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
Montvale-D4G-Chelney
AYSO Bergen-D4G-Herrera
SUN
03/15/2020
Memorial School
12:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
Woodcliff Lake-D5B-Franklin
Northvale-D5B-Marinuzzi
SUN
03/15/2020
Memorial School
01:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
Park Ridge-D5B-Richard
Montvale-D5B-Aiello
SUN
03/15/2020
Memorial School
02:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-Game 3 Winner
NVSL-D5B-Game 9 Winner
SUN
03/15/2020
Memorial School
03:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-Game 6 Winner
NVSL-D5B-Game 10 Winner
SUN
03/15/2020
Memorial School
04:00 PM
PVISL-D4B
Norwood-D4B-Melia
Woodcliff Lake-D4B-Semelsberger
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
12:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
Demarest-D5G-Ference
River Vale-D5G-Fischer
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
01:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
Woodcliff Lake-D5G-Lundgren
AYSO Bergen-D5G-Hernandez
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
02:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
PVISL-D5G-7th/10th Winner
Northvale-D5G-Pothos
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
03:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
PVISL-D5G-6th/11th Winner
New Milford-D5G-Gugliotta
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
04:00 PM
NVSL-D3B
Northvale-D3B-Sedano
Harrington Park-D3B-McCauley
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
05:00 PM
NVSL-D3B
Park Ridge-D3B-Halsband
Norwood-D3B-Petrone
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
06:00 PM
NVSL-D3B
NVSL-D3B-7th/10th Winner
Old Tappan-D3B-Lago
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
07:00 PM
NVSL-D3B
NVSL-D3B-8th/9th Winner
Demarest-D3B-Ference
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Demarest
08:00 PM
NVSL-D3B
Old Tappan-D3B-Rhee
Norwood-D3B-Walsh
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
09:30 AM
PVISL-D3B
AYSO Bergen-D3B-Cortez
Closter/Haworth-D3B-Cohen
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
10:30 AM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-16th/17th winner
Harrington Park-D5B-Torrie
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
11:30 AM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-15th/18th winner
Norwood-D5B-Morrow
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
12:30 PM
NVSL-D5B
Old Tappan-D5B-Kahanov
Norwood-D5B-Lucero
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
01:30 PM
NVSL-D5B
Hillsdale-D5B-Wasserman
Park Ridge-D5B-Miller
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
02:30 PM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-Game 5 Winner
NVSL-D5B-Game 4 Winner
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
03:30 PM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-Game 8 Winner
NVSL-D5B-Game 7 Winner
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
04:30 PM
NVSL-D4B
Old Tappan-D4B-Morrissey
Old Tappan-D4B-Mahler
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
05:30 PM
NVSL-D4B
Closter/Haworth-D4B-Layvand
Northvale-D4B-Cariati
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
06:30 PM
NVSL-D4B
NVSL-D4B-8th/9th Winner
Northvale-D4B-Aiello
SUN
03/15/2020
NV Old Tappan
07:30 PM
NVSL-D3B
Montvale-D3B-Vozzolo
Woodcliff Lake-D3B-Kerdman
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Hills HS
01:00 PM
NVSL-D4B
Montvale-D4B-Roche
Norwood-D4B-Kim
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Hills HS
02:00 PM
NVSL-D4B
Woodcliff Lake-D4B-Rosendahl
Harrington Park-D4B-McAuley
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Hills HS
03:00 PM
NVSL-D4B
NVSL-D4B-7th/10th Winner
Hillsdale-D4B-Davis
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Hills HS
04:00 PM
NVSL-D4B
NVSL-D4B-6th/11th Winner
Closter/Haworth-D4B-Sabnan
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Hills HS
05:00 PM
PVISL-D4B
New Milford-D4B-Gugliotta
River Vale-D4B-Grippo
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Valley HS
12:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
Harrington Park-D5B-Dank
Northvale-D5B-Nikac
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Valley HS
01:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
Demarest-D5B-Lavin
Hillsdale-D5B-Ellis
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Valley HS
02:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
Harrington Park-D5G-Ramos
Northvale-D5G-Kirsch
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Valley HS
03:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
Closter/Haworth-D5G-Wong
Hillsdale-D5G-Hughes
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Valley HS
04:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
PVISL-D5G-8th/9th Winner
Montvale-D5G-Madger
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Valley HS
05:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
PVISL-D5G-5th/12th Winner
Old Tappan-D5G-Kahanov
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Valley HS
06:00 PM
PVISL-D3G
AYSO Bergen-D3G-Zeigler
River Vale-D3G-Bowen
SUN
03/15/2020
Pascack Valley HS
07:00 PM
PVISL-D3G
AYSO Bergen-D3G-Rootkin
New Milford-D3G-Ricciardelli
SUN
03/22/2020
Leonia HS
01:00 PM
PVISL-D4B
PVISL-D4B-3rd/6th Winner
Hillsdale-D4B-Gutierrez
SUN
03/22/2020
Leonia HS
02:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
PVISL-D4G - Game 3 Winner
PVISL-D4G-Game 5 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
Leonia HS
03:00 PM
PVISL-D3G
PVISL-D3G-4th/5th Winner
Montvale-D3G-Brinkman
SUN
03/22/2020
Leonia HS
04:00 PM
NVSL-D4B
NVSL-D4B-Game 4 Winner
NVSL-D4B-Game 5 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
Leonia HS
05:00 PM
NVSL-D4B
NVSL-D4B-Game 7 Winner
NVSL-D4B-Game 6 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
Memorial School
12:00 PM
PVISL-D5B
AYSO Bergen-D5B-Vassallo
River Vale-D5B-Doolan
SUN
03/22/2020
Memorial School
01:00 PM
PVISL-D5B
New Milford-D5B-Levine
New Milford-D5B-Neibart
SUN
03/22/2020
Memorial School
02:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
PVISL-D5G-Game 6 Winner
PVISL-D5G-Game 5 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
Memorial School
03:00 PM
PVISL-D5B
PVISL-D5B-3rd/6th Winner
Old Tappan-D5B-Alzapiedi
SUN
03/22/2020
Memorial School
04:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
PVISL-D5G-Semi Winner 2
PVISL-D5G-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Demarest
12:00 PM
PVISL-D3G
PVISL-D3G-3rd/6th Winner
Old Tappan-D3G-Massaro
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Demarest
01:00 PM
PVISL-D4B
PVISL-D4B-4th/5th Winner
Demarest-D4B-Mitlitski
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Demarest
02:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
PVISL-D4G-Game 4 Winner
PVISL-D4G-Game 6 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Demarest
03:00 PM
PVISL-D4B
PVISL-D4B-Semi Winner 2
PVISL-D4B-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Demarest
04:00 PM
PVISL-D4G
PVISL-D4G-Semi Winner 2
PVISL-D4G-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Demarest
05:00 PM
NVSL-D3B
NVSL-D3B-Game 3 Winner
NVSL-D3B-Game 5 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Demarest
07:00 PM
NVSL-D4B
NVSL-D4B-Semi Winner 2
NVSL-D4B-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Old Tappan
11:30 AM
PVISL-D3B
New Milford-D3B-Perez
Old Tappan-D3B-Lago
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Old Tappan
12:30 PM
PVISL-D3B
PVISL-D3B-3rd/6th Winner
PVISL-D3B-2nd/7th Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Old Tappan
01:30 PM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-Game 12 Winner
NVSL-D5B-Game 11 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Old Tappan
02:30 PM
PVISL-D3B
PVISL-D3B-Semi Winner 2
PVISL-D3B-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Old Tappan
03:30 PM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-Semi Winner 2
NVSL-D5B-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Old Tappan
05:30 PM
NVSL-D3B
NVSL-D3B-Game 4 Winner
NVSL-D3B-Game 6 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Old Tappan
06:30 PM
PVISL-D3G
PVISL-D3G - Semi Winner 2
PVISL-D3G-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
NV Old Tappan
07:30 PM
NVSL-D3B
NVSL-D3B - Semi Winner 2
NVSL-D3B-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Hills HS
01:00 PM
NVSL-D5B
NVSL-D5B-Game 14 Winner
NVSL-D5B-Game 13 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Hills HS
02:00 PM
PVISL-D5G
PVISL-D5G-Game 8 Winner
PVISL-D5G-Game 7 Winner
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Hills HS
03:00 PM
PVISL-D5B
PVISL-D5B-4th/5th Winner
Montvale-D5B-Thomas
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Hills HS
05:00 PM
PVISL-D5B
PVISL-D5B - Semi Winner 2
PVISL-D5B-Semi Winner 1
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
12:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
01:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
02:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
03:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
04:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
05:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
06:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
07:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament
SUN
03/22/2020
Pascack Valley HS
08:00 PM
NVSL-D6B
D6 Tournament
D6 Tournament

 


Any changes, corrections, or suggestions should be emailed to charliea@pvisl.com